Posted by admin on October 9, 2009 at 3:18 pm.

title Tropical seed oil finds new use /titlecategory3/category

Have you looked at a beauty product only to discover the label filled with words that you canrsquo;t pronounce let alone have any clue what the ingredients mean? If so, you are one of a growing number of women who are seeking out safe products that have no sulfates, no parabens, no animal-derived ingredients, no heavy oils or waxes or other fillers. If you are like me, you want pure, safe and effective healthy products – products that are authentically natural, simple solutions for beautiful skin and hair.

One product that I have discovered, answers these requirements. It is an natural topical oil for hydrating dry and troubled skin. I like it because it is natural. It is Noni seed oil made from the seeds found in the Morinda Citrifolia or Noni fruit. I have read that it has been used by the native French Polynesians for centuries. Analysis today shows that the Noni seed oil is high in linoleic acid which is a powerful omega-6 fatty acid. The TAHITIAN NONIreg; Purified Noni Seed Oil has been shown to deliver intense moisture and relief to dry, irritated skin. It also protects the skin with antioxidants and is easily absorbed.

Besides applying TAHITIAN NONIreg; Purified Noni Seed Oil to wrinkles, knees, scalp, elbows and feet I have heard it works great as a hot oil treatment to hydrate and repair damaged or dried hair. Itrsquo;s wonderful to find such a pure and natural product that works.

As indicated at the bottom of all our a href=http://www.nonijuiceint.co.ukNoni/a web pages, these statements about a href=http://www.nonijuiceint.com/TahitianNoniSeedOil.aspxTAHITIAN NONIreg; Purified Noni Seed Oil/a have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and these products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Our a href=http://www.nonijuiceint.comNoni/a focused website has the details and ordering information.

Comments are closed.